Iowa

Clayton County

County Attorney — Al Heavens, R (i)

County Recorder — Sue Meyer, R (i)

County Treasurer — Linda Zuercher, R (i)

Delaware County

County Board of Supervisors District 3 — Shirley Helmrichs, R (i)

County Attorney — John Bernau, R (i)

County Treasurer — Pam Klein, R (i)

County Recorder — Daneen Schindler, R (i)

Dubuque County

Taylor Township Clerk — James Hammerand

Taylor Township Trustee (2 positions) — Ambrose Koopman and Tom Schute

Sunnycrest Manor Board of Trustees (two positions) — Daniel Dolter and Kevin Stevens

Washington Township Clerk — Louie Decker

Washington Township Trustee (2 positions) — Randy Pancratz and Rick Schilling

Jackson County

County Attorney — Sara Davenport, D (i)

Jones County

Board of Supervisors District 3 — Jon Zirkelbach, R (i)

Board of Supervisors District ? — Ned Rohwedder, R (i)

County Attorney — Kristofer Lyons

County Recorder — Sheri Jones, R (i)

County Treasurer — Amy Picray, R (i)

Illinois

Jo Daviess County

Board of Supervisors District 1 — Jacob Shireman, R

Board of Supervisors District 3 — John Lang, R (i)

Board of Supervisors District 4 — William Bingham, R (i)

Board of Supervisors District 8 — John Korth, R

Board of Supervisors District 10 — Hendrica Regez, I

County clerk and recorder — Angie Kaiser, R (i)

County Treasurer — Melisa Hammer, R (i)

Sheriff — Kevin Turner, R (i)

Wisconsin

Crawford County

Sheriff — Dale McCullick, D (i)

Clerk of Circuit Court — Donna Steiner, D (i)

Coroner — Joe Morovits, D (i)

Grant County

Sheriff — Nate Dreckman, R (i)

Clerk of Circuit Court — Tina McDonald, R (i)

Coroner — Phyllis Fuerstenberg, R

Iowa County

Sheriff — Steve Michek, R (i)

Clerk of Circuit Court — Lia Leahy, R

Coroner — Wendell Hamlin, R (i)

Lafayette County

Sheriff — Reg Gill, R (i)

Clerk of Circuit Court — Trisha Rowe, R

Coroner — Linda Gebhardt, D (i)

Copyright, Telegraph Herald. This story cannot be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior authorization from the TH.