University of Dubuque

Spring 2019 dean’s list:

Asbury, Iowa — Brandon Haas.

Bellevue, Iowa — BriAnna Budde, Jesse Keller, Taylor Sieverding, Jason Staner, Elizabeth Weber, Jerid Beschen, Kylee Biedermann, Nathan Brinker, William Clancy, Keily Davis, Bryan Eggers, Amanda Holm, Nyla Kahl, Colby Medinger, Shabnam Schmidt, Kylee Unke, Nathan Carter.

Bernard, Iowa — Annie Meyer, Shaylon Strub.

Cascade, Iowa — Tao Lin, Ellie Loes, Mallory McDermott, Daniel McElmeel, Chloe Rea.

Cassville, Wis. — Lindsey Duve, Aaron Wiest.

Colesburg, Iowa — Macey Barnhart, Tyler Bolsinger.

Dubuque — Lori Baal, Dustin Benson, April Boling, Angela Breitsprecker, Ronald Butler, Amber Coakley, John Deggendorf, Jill Dodds, Matthew Drake, Sherry Driscoll, Emily England, Crystal Francois, Kaiser Grap, Clay Haan, Kevin Halfhill, Valerie Hefel, Cody Hermsen, Micayla Hillebrand, Vanessa Hoffman, Jesse Kremer, Benjamin McDade, Kayla Moriarty, Jean Ann Parrett, Chisum Pike, Elizabeth Rausch, Britini Slaght, Ian Turner, Jawanza Woods, Ricardo Woods, Samuel Zebarth, Chayce Alexander, Joshua Appleby, Nate Bardon, Konstantine Batonisashvili, Madalyn Blatz, Justin Blue, Sarina Boldt, Allison Bolsinger, Amanda Bradshaw, Luke Bullock, Trevor Bush, Isaac Cloward, Brianna Cox, Benjamin Dalsing, Payton Davis, Natalie Donath, Faith Doyle, Emily Dunwoody, Lauren Egan, Angelica Emrich, Triclyn Flogel, Brianna Flynn, Seamus Foley, Megan Gabel, Bogdan Ganea, Jay Gonzales, Samantha Greene, John Gregory, Shannon Greisinger-Krapfl, Bailey Hemenway, Bailey Herrald, Emily Highnam, Eugene Hingtgen, Emily Hirsch, Colton Iwasaki, Hannah Jackson, Grace Jackson, Adam Jensen, Lydia Johnson, Jenna Keating, Justin Kluesner, Jaida Kramer, Josh Langas, Hannah Laubscher, Alyssa Lehnen, Emily Less, Jarrad Linden, Sidney Lippens, Haley Lundgren, Christine Lurhuma, Amy Manders, Isabella Metcalf, Madeline Miller, Shelby Montag, Heather Muntz, Mikayla Nava, Mason Nebel, Erik Odegard, Joseph Ott, Rosan Otto, Olivia Petrillo, Julia Rodewald, Ely Rogers, Alvaro Rubiano Blanco, Connor Schafer, Ozzy Schiessl, Julia Schmidt, Carter Schultz, Samantha Schultz, Mariah Schumacher, Joseph Schwenker, Brandon Sindt, Tyler Sippel, Katelyn Soat, Abraham Turner, Danielle Wagner, Jenna Weber, Kelsey White, Kayla Wilson, Jazmine Wolf, Raquel Wolter, Blake Worth, En-Yu Wu, Scott Breitfelder, Bobby Snell.

Dyersville, Iowa — Tiffany Kemp, Kaetlyn Little, Samantha Otto, Lydia White.

East Dubuque, Ill. — Abigail Berryman, Adria Hogan, Emily Jackson, Christa Kurtz.

Elizabeth, Ill. — Thomas Gorgosz.

Epworth, Iowa — Jennifer Anglin, Samuel Cherilus, Abby Hoffmann, Hanna Horsfield, McKenzie Maahs.

Farley, Iowa — Hannah Hosch, Joshua Buerger, Maria Gudenkauf, Kaitlyn Jesenovec.

Fennimore, Wis. — Bailey Kreul, Trevor Neuroth.

Galena, Ill. — Abby Huschik, Anna Hulscher, Brittany Sinagra, Anna Vincent, Alexandra Walburg, Hailey Wills, Hayli Wolf.

Guttenberg, Iowa — Easton Cook, Jonathan Klaes, Matthew Klaes, Kaylyn LeGrand, Jason Rolfe, Amber Anderegg.

Hazel Green, Wis. — Reagan Callan.

Hopkinton, Iowa — Jodee Besler.

La Motte, Iowa — Armenda Bortscheller, Janan Fink.

Lancaster, Wis. — Annalise Hauk, Lauren Tucker.

Manchester, Iowa — Jared Graybill.

Maquoketa, Iowa — Lori Davis, Chloe Fields, Adrianna Fier, Tamara Koontz.

Mineral Point, Wis. — Madison Bowers.

Peosta, Iowa — Kelly Allen, Ricky Clark, Roberta Lanning, Christopher Lester, Susan Whittington, Torrie Ames, Jillian Hunt, Nathaniel Merten, Mallory Thul, Jenna Tomkins, Cory Winch.

Platteville, Wis. — Britney Baker, Austin Butson, Joshua Reuter.

Sherrill, Iowa — Dylan Kutsch, Madalyn Powers.

Stockton, Ill. — Megan Gille, Caeden Upmann, Kara Wright.

Warren, Ill. — Kolton Kaiser, Mason Woodley.

Zwingle, Iowa — Anthony Quatrochi, Isabella Berthel, Rachel Bormann.

Copyright, Telegraph Herald. This story cannot be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior authorization from the TH.