Clarke University

Dubuque

Spring 2019 dean’s list:

Asbury, Iowa — Alyssa Hughes, Hallie Krier, Alli Osterberger, Barbara Rivera, Brianna Tauber.

Bellevue, Iowa — Emma Kelchen, Rebecca Schroeder.

Belmont, Wis. — Taylor Foecking.

Benton, Wis. — Dakota Lovell, Paige Murphy, Ian Murphy.

Cascade, Iowa — Alisha Roe.

Cuba City, Wis. — Kaitlyn Kaiser.

Darlington, Wis. — Emma Crist, Meghan Douglas.

Dickeyville, Wis. — Justin Droessler, Camry Fields, Samantha Gantenbein.

Dubuque — Hunter Avenarius, Margaret Bradley, Brooke Brimeyer, Hillary Burgmeier, Erika Cone, Alana Cooksley, Amber Cooksley, Sara Cullers, Kasey Davis, Abbie Denlinger, Tessa George, Diana Harrington, Damien Higashi, Ryan Jeep, Ellen Moore, Antonia Naab, Amelia Noonan, Ellie O’Neill, Maria Ottavi, Chloe Parks, Taylor Redmond, Allyson Renforth, Charlotte Rodewald, Shelby Schulz, Sarah Shealer, Bailey Trentz, Evan Van Vleck.

Dyersville, Iowa — Amber Boeckenstedt, Rachel Link, Jocelyn Wiese.

Edgewood, Iowa — Elsie Ostwinkle.

Elizabeth, Ill. — Sydney Thorsen.

Farley, Iowa — Morgan Pitz.

Fennimore, Wis. — Taylor Deutsch.

Galena, Ill. — Hayley Einsweiler, Paige Hahn, Linzy Montgomery, Jenna Muchow.

Holy Cross, Iowa — Conner Mausser.

Kieler, Wis. — Allison Kruser.

La Motte, Iowa — Bailey Theisen.

Maquoketa, Iowa — Lauren Claeys.

Peosta, Iowa — Emily Boge.

Platteville, Wis. — Samantha Brookens.

Ryan, Iowa — Laura Reiss.

Scales Mound, Ill. — Kyle Wienen.

Sinsinawa, Wis. — Thi Kim Anh Nguyen, Thuy Tran.

UW-Platteville

Platteville, Wis.

Spring 2019 graduates:

Andrew, Iowa — Danielle Till.

Belmont, Wis. — Molly Doan.

Benton, Wis. — Dustin Hamm.

Boscobel, Wis. — Matthew Fritz.

Cuba City, Wis. — Gabryelle Jones, Anna Klimesh.

Darlington, Wis. — Ryan Murphy, Carly Reilly, Ava Volkening, Quade Wiegel.

Dickeyville, Wis. — Bailey Kerkel, Tiffany Schauer.

Dubuque — Christian Holdener.

East Dubuque, Ill. — Madison Feyen, Jacob Glennon, Hailey Kettering, Mikayla Onken.

Elizabeth, Ill. — Samuel Merkle, Mia Nottrott.

Fennimore, Wis. — Zachary Sherman.

Galena, Ill. — Christian Groenwald, Logan Mackey.

Hazel Green, Wis. — Zackery Splinter.

Kieler, Wis. — Amber Brand, Mersadie Murray.

Lancaster, Wis. — Michael Adams, Brianne Boughton, Kennedy Mezera, Kristen Montgomery, Brett Snider.

Mineral Point, Wis. — Katie Calvert, Bailey McGuire, Adam Nielsen.

Platteville, Wis. — Abdullah Binmozal, Katelyn Douglas, Rachel Emendorfer, Zheniya Fager, Robert Feiden, Megan Ferrell, Annessa Fox, Hannah Frank, Brook Gassman, Elissa Granger, Tanner Hahn, Mary Ann Klar, Dominique Kornely, Keaton Lawson Wolf, Sonja Passant, Samantha Putney, Trevor Rawson, Bradley Saunders, Matthew Smeester, Rene Steele, Levon Swenson, Tyler Vargo.

Potosi, Wis. — Emily Langmeier, Elizabeth Reuter.

Shullsburg, Wis. — Ally Dzurka, Kristina Martin, Hattie Rennert.

Stockton, Ill. — Hannah Brudi.

Warren, Ill. — Kailynn Martin, Austin Rendon.

Spring 2019 chancellor’s list:

Asbury, Iowa — Collin Dolphin, Robert Duax, Tyler Loeffelholz.

Benton, Wis. — Laine Carver, Ian Duff.

Bernard, Iowa — Meghan Reed.

Boscobel, Wis. — Matthew Fritz, Dakota Gratz.

Cassville, Wis. — Hunter Nix.

Cuba City, Wis. — Jenna Droessler, Jenna Hoppenjan, Gabryelle Jones, Mariah Mellenberger, Carly Muller, Gus Runde, Marissa Silva-Delao, Mikayla Wedige.

Darlington, Wis. — Riley Gallagher, Nicholas Harris, Casey Lobdell, Cole McDonald, Benjamin Muhlstein, Carly Reilly, Walker Wiegel, Tomas Zander.

Dickeyville, Wis. — Andrew Gantenbein, Tiffany Schauer, Alicia Simons.

Dubuque — Thomas Bitter, Sheyanne Burmeister, Jordan Coulson, Heidi Ellertson, Christian Holdener, Lori Jensen, Lindsay McCarron, Cody Muntz, Zachary Ohnesorge, Brogan Richardson, Emily Simon, Sierra Valentine, Molly Waller.

Dyersville, Iowa — Bradley Prier.

East Dubuque, Ill. — Adam Feltes, Jacob Glennon, Madison Hoppman, Russell Paramore, Alec Schulting, Michael Tranel.

Elizabeth, Ill. — Mia Nottrott.

Fennimore, Wis. — Dalton Miles, Alexi Needham, Macee Sullivan, Jacob Vesperman, Marissa Yancy.

Galena, Ill. — Kellsey Beyer, Ashley Herbst, Mitchel Kieffer, Logan Mackey, Alexander Peebles, Emily Tepper.

Guttenberg, Iowa — Colin Connelly.

Hazel Green, Wis. — Aubrey Berning, Mitchel Hoppman, Winifred Redfearn.

Kieler, Wis. — Cody Bechen, Chelsey Dzaboff, Bethany Slaats.

Lancaster, Wis. — Brittany Ackerman, Michael Adams, Chassity Bennett, Shaina Duncan, Nathan Farrey, Nathan Holzinger.

Maquoketa, Iowa — Carley Traverse.

Mineral Point, Wis. — Katelyn Douglas, Adam Nielsen.

Platteville, Wis. — Joshua Afolabi, Husain Alibrahim, Mohammad Almalki, Mary Bade, Jake Baker, Jolynn Bourland, Katie Bradley, Heather Cihak, Damian Dufek, Zheniya Fager, Tia Federman, Megan Ferrell, Carrie Hardy, Tristan Hirsch, Alejandro Jimenez, Damian Johnson, Raj Kumar Lama, Phillip Patakos, JoAnna Polebitski, Emily Reuter, Bradley Saunders, Vince Seely, Mykala Spillman, Matthew Stott, Akshay Sukhwal, Andrew Swanson, Levon Swenson, Brandi Voigts, Jamison Wallace.

Potosi, Wis. — Sabrina Leibfried, Elizabeth Reuter, Jake Schroeder, Abigail Wagner.

Prairie du Chien, Wis. — Timothy Yager.

Shullsburg, Wis. — Ellen Hernandez, Emily Morrissey, Jack Peart, Cassidy Reilly.

Warren, Ill. — Austin Rendon, Gunner Wenger.

UW-Stevens Point

Stevens Point, Wis.

Spring 2019 graduates:

Cuba City, Wis. — Cody Ryan, Myah Trevethan.

Mineral Point, Wis. — Alex Delaney.

Prairie du Chien, Wis. – Adam Rider.

Copyright, Telegraph Herald. This story cannot be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without prior authorization from the TH.