Bradley University

Peoria, Ill.

Fall 2019 dean’s list:

Asbury, Iowa — Madelyn Hawkins, Nicholas Topping.

Cassville, Wis. — Melody Hampton.

Cuba City, Wis. — Theron Denlinger.

Dubuque — Luz Schwalb.

Guttenberg, Iowa — Maddison Welling.

Maquoketa, Iowa — Claire Sybesma.

Warren, Ill. — Miah Stiefel.

Graceland University

Lamoni, Iowa

Fall 2019 graduates:

Fennimore, Wis. — Abby Goodman.

Highland Community College

Freeport, Ill.

Fall 2019 graduates:

Apple River, Ill. — Dawn Freese.

Elizabeth, Ill. — Micah Ransom.

Savanna, Ill. — Cheyanne Martelle, Shelby Strohecker.

Stockton, Ill. — Natasha Rowe.

Warren, Ill. — Jeffrey Schelberger.

Fall 2019 dean’s list:

Apple River, Ill. — Juliana Campbell, Carolyn Karlow.

Elizabeth, Ill. — Connor Brown, Nicholas Ege, Rhett Geisz, Mary Frances Tracey.

Galena, Ill. — Robert Johnson.

Savanna, Ill. — Hannah Johnson, Allison Law, Cheyanne Martelle, Jean Medenblik, Jackson Medley.

Scales Mound, Ill. — Kristy Kruger, McKenna Peart.

Stockton, Ill. — Walker Arand, Laura Caswell, Haylie Ford, Linzy Friedlein, Jennifer Hatfield, Jeremiah Hermann, Lindan Legel, Natasha Rowe, Ramsey Schulz, Hannah Smith, Abigail Weber, Brenden Westphal, April Woolcock.

Warren, Ill. — Brandyn Curran, Autumn Flynn, Celeste Mosconi, Madison Tesmer.

Mount Marty College

Yankton, S.D.

Fall 2019 dean’s list:

East Dubuque, Ill. — Emily Ricke.

Wartburg College

Waverly, Iowa

Fall 2019 dean’s list:

Asbury, Iowa — Cameron Haugen.

Cascade, Iowa — Lynsey Dolphin.

Cassville, Wis. — Payton Brinkman.

Dubuque — Sophia Huntington, Greyson Kincaid, John Patrick, Joseph Pins, James Rettenmeier, Peter Unmacht.

Dyersville, Iowa — Kylie Bildstein, Paige Deppe, Morgan Funke, Owen Grover, Austin Koopman, Eric Recker.

Farley, Iowa — Karlie Fagan, Caroline Kluesner.

Guttenberg, Iowa — Paul Seitz, Jaderial Staebler.

Luana, Iowa — Julie Lenth.

Manchester, Iowa — Bergan Blommers, Nicholas Bockenstedt, Kendra Offerman, Preston Rochford, Andrea Salow.

Maquoketa, Iowa — Jacob Kloft, Karysa Richards.

Miles, Iowa — William Hasken.

Volga, Iowa — Emily Duff.

Warren, Ill. — Emily Raab.

Worthington, Iowa — Ryley Helle.

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Madison, Wis.

Fall 2019 dean’s list:

Benton, Wis. — Payton Bastian, McKailah Strang.

Boscobel, Wis. — Erin Beck, Chandler Cashman.

Cuba City, Wis. — Isaac Hoppman, Kendall Lobdell, Jenna McQuade, Blake Robson, Beto Spielvogel, Tucker Wedig.

Darlington, Wis. — Jared Meister, Jaci Moseley, Isabel Wedig, Zachary Wolf.

Dubuque — Samantha Erickson, Anneliese Gall, Shelby Klemm, John Ott, Sophia Runde.

Epworth, Iowa — Kendra Johnson.

Fennimore, Wis. — Josh Gao, Troy Klein.

Galena, Ill. — Stephanie Hyde.

Hazel Green, Wis. — Madelyn Funk, Elyse Kunkel, Emilie Reese.

Kieler, Wis. — Thomas Haugen.

Lancaster, Wis. — Cole Kreul, Cole Martin, Lydia Murphy, Tanner Oyen, Deep Patel, Jared Straka, Kyla Vaughan.

Mineral Point, Wis. — Maddie Faull.

Peosta, Iowa — Regan Demmer.

Platteville, Wis. — Tikiri Bandara, Liam Reinicke.

Potosi, Wis. — Jacy Koeller, Nicolas Mewhirter, Allison Siegert, Rayne Wolf.

Prairie du Chien, Wis. — Evan Boisvert.

Shullsburg, Wis. — Conrad Blosch.